FREE: Introduction to Uptime Elements Reliability Framework and Asset Management System

Uptime Awards

Submissions closed!

Uptime Awards _Lead Post Imag

Do you have what it takes to win an Uptime Award?

The Uptime Awards recognize the best and most innovative reliability professionals in the world. Get the exposure and acknowledgement for your reliability and asset management program.


Nominate your program for the annual Uptime Awards to recognize your team for accomplishments in the categories below.

Categories:

Categories apply to Practitioners ONLY.

  • Best Reliability Engineering for Maintenance Program
  • Best Asset Condition Management Program
  • Best Work Execution Management Program
  • Best Leadership for Reliability Program
  • Best Asset Management Program
  • Best Reliability Sustainability Program
  • Best Digital Transformation for Reliability and Asset Management
  • Special Recognition: Innovation Award (i.e. Use of Drones, Predictive Analytics and Internet of Things)


Benefits of Being an Uptime Awards Winner:

  • Create an opportunity for external assessment and comparison
  • Improve external communication and program detail reporting
  • Define the business case for a sustainable program
  • Crystalize program result reportingFoster teamwork and acknowledge all stakeholder contributions
  • Contribute to an emerging body of knowledge for effective asset management and maintenance reliability best practices
  • Develop an opportunity for international press coverage for their organizations
  • Share program details and best practices with the global maintenance reliability community to create external knowledge sharing and benchmarking relationshipsGenerate internal recognition and program validation


What Do the Winners Receive?

If your team and program are selected as an Uptime Awards winner and you confirm your ability to attend the Uptime Awards Ceremony, you will be entitled to:

  • Two FREE 4-Day Passes for IMC (additional passes available)
  • Participate in the awards ceremony in person
  • Two Uptime Awards polo shirts (additional team shirts available at cost)
  • Uptime Awards trophy
  • 45-minute presentation of your award-winning program
  • Video recording of your presentation hosted at Reliabilityweb.com
  • Article feature on Reliabilityweb.com
  • Photo(s) will be featured on Reliabilityweb.com's photo click gallery
  • Social media amplification


Timeline:

Submissions Closed

  • Winners will be notified by: June 3, 2022
  • Winners complete and submit acceptance form: June 21, 2022


Uptime Awards 2022 Rules

Uptime Awards 2022.pdf




FAQS

Q. When will the award recipients be notified of the status of their submission?

A. Recipients will be notified of the status of their submission by JUNE 3, 2022.

Q. When and where will ceremony be held for award winners?

A. Award Ceremony will be held during the International Maintenance Conference between the dates of December 6-8, 2022 on Marco Island, Florida.

Q. Will the ceremony be held virtually or in person?

A. The ceremony will be held in-person during the International Maintenance Conference on Marco Island, Florida.

Q. Do we have to pay for our awards submission?

A. No, there is not a cost for Uptime Award submissions.

Q. How will submissions be judged?

A. Uptime Awards Judging: Voting will be performed by the Reliabilityweb.com judging panel. Their decisions are final.



2022 Apply Uptime Awards


Previous Uptime Awards Winners

2021 Winner

  • Cintas Corporation - Best Reliability Program

2020 Winners

  • ARCA Continental - Best Reliability Program
  • Bristol Myers Squibb Company and Jones Lang LaSalle - Best Continuous Improvement Program
  • Central Contra Costa Sanitary District - Best Asset Management Program
  • Great Western Railway - Special Recognition Award Asset Risk and Condition Assessment Program
  • Gwinnett County Water Resources - Best Asset Condition Management Program
  • Medtronic - Best Leadership for Reliability Program
  • NIKE AIR Manufacturing Innovation - Best Reliability Engineering for Maintenance Program
  • Schreiber Foods Incorporated - Best Work Execution Management Program

2019 Winners

  • Medtronic - Best Work Execution Management
  • Cintas Corporation - Best Leadership for Reliability
  • Mercer Celgar Limited Partnership - Best Asset Condition Management
  • San Jose Water - Best Reliability Engineering for Maintenance Program
  • Chugach Government Solutions, LLC - Special Recognition Award
  • Jones Lang LaSalle - Special Recognition Award - Innovation Champion
  • Ma'aden Aluminum Refinery - Special Recognition Award – Best MRO

2018 Winners

  • Southern Gardens Citrus - Best Overall Program
  • Central Contra Costa Sanitary District - Best Reliability Engineering for Maintenance Program
  • Loop LCC - Best Asset Condition Management Program
  • Stanford Health Care - Best Work Execution Management Program
  • Saudi Aramco Yanbu - Best Leadership Program
  • Central Arizona Project - Best Asset Management Program
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb and JLL - Best Partnership in Reliability
  • Portland General Electric - Best Lubrication Program

2017 Winners

  • Jacobs NASA - Best Overall Reliability Program
  • Mercedes-Benz U.S. International - Best Leadership for Reliability Program
  • Southern Gardens Citrus - Best Asset Management Program
  • Skookum Contract Services - Best Work Execution Management Program
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb - Best Reliability Engineering for Maintenance Program
  • AB InBev - Best Lubrication for Reliability Program
  • Malaysia Airports - Best Green Reliability Program
  • Cintas Corporation - Special Recognition Award for Safety in Maintenance
  • The Mosaic Company - Special Recognition Award: Best Reliability Centered Design

2016 Winners

  • Bristol-Myers Squibb (BMS) Syracuse - Best Leadership for Reliability Program
  • CBRE - Best Work Execution Management Program
  • Loop LLC - Best Green Reliability Program
  • Jacobs - Best Lubrication Program
  • Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources - Special Recognition: Precision Alignment
  • APS Palo Verde Nuclear - Special Recognition Award: PM Optimization
  • Rio Tinto: Iron Ore Canada - Special Recognition Award: Root Cause Analysis (RCA)

2015 Winners

  • Bristol-Myers Squibb - Best Maintenance Reliability Program
  • Central Arizona Project - Best Leadership for Reliability Program
  • University of Central Florida - Best Work Execution Management Program
  • Southern Gardens Citrus - Best Asset Condition Management Program
  • Nova Scotia Power - Best Asset Management Program
  • Portland General Electric Company - Best Reliability Engineering for Maintenance Program
  • Merck & Co. Rahway - Special Recognition Award: Best Defect Elimination Program
  • Iluka Resources - Special Recognition Award: Best Decommissioning Program
  • Malaysia Airports Holdings Berhad - Special Recognition award: Best Culture of Reliability
  • Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory - Special Recognition Award: Best Maintenance Reliability Not for Profit/Public Organization

2014 Winners

  • Metropolitan Sewer District of Greater Cincinnati - Best Asset Condition Management Program
  • PolyOne Corporation - Best Emerging Maintenance Reliability Program
  • Hibbing Taconite Company: Managed by Cliffs - Special Recognition Award: Environmental Sustainability
  • Marathon Oil Corporation - Special Recognition: Social Responsibility

2013 Winners

  • Metropolitan Sewer District of Greater Cincinnati - Best Emerging Maintenance Reliability Program
  • TransAlta Corporation Alberta Thermal Power Plants - Best Asset Condition Management Program
  • Zellstoff Celgar Limited Partnership - Best Operator Driven Reliability Program
  • Compañia Cervecera de Puerto Rico - Best Green Reliability Program

2012 Winners

  • Westar Energy - Best Maintenance Reliability Program
  • Luminant Mining - Best Condition Monitoring Program
  • Ultra Tech Cement Limited (Unit: Aditya Cement Works) - Best Emerging Maintenance Reliability Program
  • Arizona Public Service Co. - Best Electrical Maintenance Reliability Program
  • Hibbing Taconite Company Managed by Cliffs - Best Lubrication Program
  • Eastern Processing Facility Reliability Support Team - Best Design for Reliability Program

2011 Winners

  • Hibbing Taconite Company Managed by Cliffs - Best Maintenance Reliability Program
  • Teck Coal - Best Emerging Maintenance Reliability Program
  • Domtar Espanola - Best Asset Health Management Program
  • Luminant Mining - Best Non Destructive Testing Program
  • New Braunfels Utilities - Best Lubrication Program
  • Sasol - Best Condition Monitoring/Predictive Maintenance Program
  • Wellspan - Best Design for Reliability Program
  • TransAlta - Best Vibration Analysis Program
  • DMAX - Best Infrared Thermography Program
  • Merck - Best Green Reliability (Sustainability) Program

2010 Winners

  • Arnold Engineering Development Center (ATA) - Best Overall PdM
  • Arch Coal - Best Overall PdM Mobile/Fleet Program
  • Talecris - Best Emerging PdM Program (less than 3 years)
  • Arizona Public Service - Best Infrared Transmission & Distribution Program
  • Medtronic - Best Infrared Plant Maintenance
  • FutureMark Paper - Best Green Reliability Program
  • Peabody/NARM - Best Lubrication/Oil Analysis Mobile/Fleet
  • Wells Dairy - Best Lubrication

SUBMISSIONS CLOSED

Physical Address

Reliabilityweb.com
8991 Daniels Center Dr
Suite 105
Fort Myers, FL
33912
USA

Follow Us